• A
  • A
  • A

Previous SHTM Outstanding Alumni Award Recipients

Award Year Name Program Graduation Year
2013 Lawrence Herman Physician Assistant 1993
Douglas Keskula Physical Therapy 1987
Monica Lorenzo Athletic Training 2008
Kirby Pereira Clinical Lab Sciences 2006
Darlene Piraino Occupational Therapy 2000
Thomas Smalling Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1988
Aisling Toolan Transitional-DPT 2008
Tamara Weiss Health Care Policy and Management 2009

2012 Gina Berrent Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1988
Patricia Cuartas Physician Assistant 2000
Ernest Geiger Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1974
Kimberly Hires Health Sciences 2005
Ronald Nonaillada Occupational Therapy 1998
Suzette Smookler Health Care Policy and Management 2007
Gary Welch Physical Therapy 2000

2011 Patricia Berkoski Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1988
Nancy Ferreira-Morada Physical Therapy 2004
Erin Healy Health Care Policy and Management 2004
Brian Kunkel Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1992
Carey Oterstedt Occupational Therapy 1998
Gloria Sacco Physician Assistant 2000

2010 John Armstrong Physical Therapy 1995
Sharon Close Respiratory Care 1999
Frederick Deutsch Physician Assistant 1980
Anthony Indelicato Health Care Policy and Management 2004
Pamela Karp Occupational Therapy 1999
Todd Rueb Clinical Lab Sciences 1999

2009 Jeanmarie Brand Health Care Policy and Management 2005
Karen Friel Physical Therapy 1988
Ginger Johnson Occupational Therapy 2009
Lawrence Miller Physician Assistant 1985
Joshua Somar Clinical Lab Sciences 2002
Donna Tsang Respiratory Care 2000

2008 Robert Ansbach Physician Assistant 1985
Tara Barsch Clinical Lab Sciences 2001
Lisa Endee Respiratory Care 2003
Candiano Rienzie Physical Therapy, Transitional DPT 1993, 2004
Kathleen Valerio Health Care Policy and Management 2004

2007 Sierra Farris Physician Assistant 1998
Cheryl Gillespie Physical Therapy 2003
Christopher Halagarda Health Care Policy and Management 2003
Ann Russo Occupational Therapy 2004
Richard Woodfield, Jr. Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1988
John Woods Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1977

2006 William Bifulco Clinical Lab Sciences 1999
Dustin Garavelli Respiratory Care 1999
Rabia Malik Physical Therapy 1999
Lorraine Manzella Health Care Policy and Management 1990
Dann Rocco Occupational Therapy 1998
Marzya Sdrewski-Thailer Physician Assistant 1992
Christopher Summers Paramedic 1994

2005 Thomas Nolan Health Care Policy and Management 2002
James MacManus Occupational Therapy 2000
Grace Gilner Physical Therapy 1984
William Hanford Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1977
Michael Gonzalez Physician Assistant 1973
Michael Eller Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1995

2004 John F. Boyle Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1974
Ernest J. Conforti Cytotechnology 1997
John Arline Jr. Physician Assistant 1997
Rena N. Mitchell Health Care Policy and Management 2002
Kimberly Lane Occupational Therapy 1998
James Megna Physical Therapy 1989
Maureen Gaffney Physician Assistant 1997
Mildred Bowman-Brown Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1981

2003 Robert Delagi Physician Assistant 1992
Carol Gomes Health Care Policy and Management 1990
Sr. Sara Proctor Physician Assistant 1991
Lisa Mancini Physical Therapy 1993
John Brittelli Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1982
Jaclyn Mucaria Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1979

2002 Ronald McManus Health Care Policy and Management 1994
Richard Thailer Physician Assistant 1980
Jeannie Eberhardt Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1994
Joseph Hock Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care), Health Care Policy and Management 1986, 1992
Howard Makofsky Physical Therapy, Health Care Policy and Management 1979, 1992

2001 Susan Conforti Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1991
Alfred Palma Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences), Health Care Policy and Management 1980, 1993
Mark Guzman Occupational Therapy 1998
Lynn Keil Physician Assistant 1993
Jane Schroeder Physical Therapy 1978
Susan Seymour Respiratory Care 1998

2000 John Goodman Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1972
Kevin Roden Physical Therapy 1981
Scott Baker Physician Assistant 1986
Nancye Jones Health Care Policy and Management 1997
Lori Brickman Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1982

1999 John Fitzgibbon Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1991
Venise Mule-Glass Physical Therapy 1978
Donna Castellone Health Care Policy and Management 1985
George Sheffey Physician Assistant 1975
Jane Luchsinger Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care), Health Care Policy and Management 1980, 1989
Robert Marks Paramedic 1997

1998 Marie Tsivitis Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1984
Susan Balko-Perry Physical Therapy 1982
Patric McQuade Physical Therapy, Health Care Policy and Management 1982, 1991
Dale Janson Physician Assistant 1981
Cindy Hmelo Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1978

1997 Lorraine Atkinson Physician Assistant 1989
Peter Flanagan Paramedic 1991
Kenneth Hughes Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care) 1977
M. Scott Sullivan Physical Therapy, Health Care Policy and Management 1981, 1987
Catherine Winburn Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences) 1986
Michael Moran Physical Therapy 1978

1996 Calvin Johnson Cardiorespiratory Sciences (Respiratory Care), Health Care Policy and Management 1974, 1977
Frank Rodino Physician Assistant, Health Care Policy and Management 1977, 1982
William Snyder Medical Technology (Clinical Lab Sciences), Health Care Policy and Management 1977, 1981
Robin Hunter-Buskey Physical Therapy, Physician Assistant 1981, 1985
Terry Becker-Lynch Physical Therapy, Health Care Policy and Management 1982, 1990